Fitness (1st F Workouts)

Looking for Cary and Apex Workouts?

 

View F3 Raleigh in a full screen map

 

 

Northeast Wake

Wake Forest, Rolesville, Knightdale

Location Workout Title Day of Week Start Time End Time Workout Style Q
SEBTS Agoge Monday 0530 0615 Boot Camp Floppy
Knightdale Station Park Excalibur Thursday 0545 0630 Boot Camp Moonshine
YMCA at Knightdale Station Dark Knight Thursday 1745 1830 Boot Camp Tool Time
Herritage High School Boiler Room Friday 0530 0615 Boot Camp Bilo
Main Street Park The Farm Saturday 0700 0800 Boot Camp Lucky

 

Raleigh, NC

Location Workout Title Day of Week Start Time End Time Workout Style Q
NC Museum of Art (1st Lot) BroGa Monday 0530 0615 Light Running and Yoga Mr. Hand
Eastgate Park Eastbound & Down Monday 0530 0615 Boot Camp K-Tribe/Encroachment
Lassiter Mill Park Pony Express Monday 0530 0615 Running w/ Pain Stations Popeye
Mordecai Historic Park Sasquatch Monday 0530 0615 Boot Camp Freydaddy/Texas Pete
Jaycee Park Zero Hour Monday 0545 0630 Boot Camp Leandro
Honeycutt Park Petting Zoo Monday 0545 0630 Boot Camp VHS
North Hills Park North Hills Monday 0545 0630 Boot Camp High Life/Cotton
North Hills Mall (Movie Theater AstroTurf) Bear Trap Monday 0545 0630 Non-running Boot Camp Dice
Williams Park Crucible Monday 0545 0630 Boot Camp Peace Pipe/PaperCut
Lake Lynn Community Center Kickstarter Monday 0600 0645 Ruck Friendly Boot Camp Olflex/Watson
Greenway Club Bandwidth Tuesday 0530 0615 Boot Camp Dialtone/Lime-A-Rita
Our Lady of Lourdes Lourdes of Discipline Tuesday 05:30 0615 High Tempo Boot Camp Postfontaine/Kool-Aid
Shelley Lake True Grit Tuesday 0530 0615 Boot Camp Java/Shaggy
Martin Middle School Hi-Fidelity Tuesday 0530 0630 Run Specific Molasses/2 Snaps Up
Holy Trinity Church The Rock Tuesday 0545 0630 High Tempo Boot Camp Linda/Wendell Gee
Pullen Park The Forge Tuesday 0545 0630 Boot Camp Polaroid/Franzia
West Millbrook Middle School Detention Wednesday 0545 0630 Boot Camp Grady/Mr Rogers
Corner of Oberlin & Fairview Anchor Time Wednesday 0530 0615 Boot Camp Pantyhose
Carroll Middle School (back parking lot) The Blitz Wednesday 0530 0615 Kettle Bell Cut Me Mick/Gnard Dogg
Crabtree Valley Mall (Starbucks) Ethanol Wednesday 0530 0615 Running workout 6+ miles Sampler/Yo-Yo
Fletcher Park Ball Bearings Wednesday 0545 0630 Boot Camp Red Card
North Hills Midtown Park Injured Reserve Wednesday 0545 0630 Non-running Boot Camp Cornholio
North Hills Mall (JCP entrance) Urban Jungle Wednesday 0545 0630 Boot Camp Baby Farley/Costco
Brier Creek Community Center The Crick Wednesday 0600 0645 Boot Camp Rouge/Birkenstock
Abbotts Creek Community Center Max Bandwidth Thursday 0530 0615 High Tempo Boot Camp Dialtone/Lime-A-Rita
NC Museum of Art (1st Lot) The Judge Thursday 0530 0615 Strength+Conditioning+Agility Huxtable/Lutz
Optimist Pool Aquaman Thursday 0530 0615 Swimming Linda
Umstead Park (Harrison Ave Exit) Endorphin Thursday 0545 0630 Trail Run Enron
Laurel Hills Park Dawn Patrol Thursday 0545 0630 Boot Camp Woody/Pig Pen
Roanoke Park Ricochet Thursday 0530 0630 Run w/ 1 Pain Station Myrtle/TARP
Edenton St. side of Capitol General Assembly Thursday 0530 0615 Boot Camp Jimmer/Punch List
Green Elementary School Green Flash Thursday 0530 0615 Boot Camp Zima
Haven House Haven House 2nd & 4th Thursday 1700 1800 Boot Camp MacGruber/Java
Fletcher Park Fight Club Friday 0515 0600 Combine(BYOKB) Frank Norris
Crabtree Valley Mall (Panera Bread) Flood Zone Friday 0530 0615 Tempo Boot Camp Prenup/Western Stranger
North Hills (Panera Bread) Tahoe Friday 0530 0630 Distance Run Boot Camp Post Fontaine
Baileywick Park Juggernaut Friday 0545 0630 Boot Camp Pygmy/CDC
Root Elementary School Lame Duck Friday 0545 0630 Non-running Boot Camp Yukon Cornelius
Our Lady of Lourdes Late Night Friday 0600 0645 Boot Camp Science & Math/Sheehey
Healing Transitions The Arena Friday 1430 1500 Boot Camp Duff/Countrywide
Brier Creek Community Center Quickhatch Saturday 0615 0700 Ruck Candlestick
Brier Creek Community Center Weekend Crick Saturday 0700 0800 Boot Camp Rouge/Birkenstock
NC Museum of Art (1st Lot) Whiplash Saturday 0530 0630 High Tempo Boot Camp Mr. Furley/Fava Bean
Glen Eden Pilot Park Iron Eagle Saturday 0700 0800 Ruck Les Nessman/Pepe
Carroll Middle School Catalyst Saturday 0700 0800 Boot Camp Epoxy/Larry David
Chavis Park Ambassador Saturday 0700 0800 Boot Camp Horsehair/Steroid

 

SouthWake

Fuquay Varina, Holly Springs

Location Workout Title Day of Week Start Time End Time Workout Style Q
Honeycutt Park Mutiny Monday 0545 0630 Boot Camp Gump
Vance Elementary School Detox Monday 0545 0630 Boot Camp Darby
Salamanders Ballpark Paradise City Monday 0545 0630 Boot Camp Emeril/Chips
Oakview Elementary School Nutcracker Tuesday 0530 0615 Boot Camp Moby
Faith Community Church Getting The Runs Wednesday 0530 0615 Running Stretch
Action Park Possum Trot Wednesday 0530 0615 Boot Camp Double D
Womble Park Thunder Wednesday 1900 1945 Boot Camp Butt Joint/Pikachu
Middle Creek School Park Disneyworld Thursday 0530 0615 Boot Camp/Ruck Deadbolt/Kid Cracker
Womble Park Crazy Ivan Friday 0530 0615 Kettlebells Biff
Vance Elementary School Morning After Friday 0545 0630 Boot Camp Merv/Lab Rat
Womble Park Cletus Friday 0545 0630 Boot Camp Banana Seat/Slide Rule
Starbucks U-Turn Saturday 0600 0700 Running Blue Hen
Womble Park Stench Saturday 1930 2015 Running Slide Rule